Voting results - Eurostream 2020 - Semi-Final Two

Combined (full) result

JuryTelevotingTotal
01. Iceland175137312
02. Bulgaria151104255
03. Switzerland132108240
04. Denmark10475179
05. Austria9972171
06. Greece44125169
07. Albania8547132
08. Armenia5671127
09. Serbia3679115
10. Georgia3974113
11. Estonia6735102
12. Poland5842100
13. Finland563793
14. Latvia256590
15. Czech Republic255681
16. San Marino383472
17. Moldova212546
18. Portugal73239

Jury result

Czech Republic

12TotalPoints
Iceland12122412
Bulgaria581310
Denmark210128
Finland100107
Armenia8086
Austria3585
Portugal7074
Greece6173
Albania0772
Serbia0661
Latvia404
Estonia044
Georgia033
Switzerland022
San Marino101

1 = Šimon Holý

2 = Pavel Anděl

Moldova

123TotalPoints
Albania121202412
Bulgaria61062210
Iceland0612188
Switzerland1070177
Austria755176
Poland088165
Estonia537154
Latvia4010143
Greece840122
Denmark02351
Finland3104
Armenia2024
Georgia0044
Serbia1001
Czech Republic0011

1 = Viorela Moraru

2 = Petronela Donciu

3 = Geta Burlacu

Greece

1TotalPoints
Poland121212
Moldova101010
Denmark888
Czech Republic777
Iceland666
Serbia555
Armenia444
Austria333
Bulgaria222
Georgia111

1 = Ares Anagnostopoulos

Serbia

12TotalPoints
Iceland1251712
Switzerland1061610
Austria78158
Bulgaria67137
Estonia012126
San Marino83115
Finland010104
Greece5163
Armenia4042
Albania0441
Poland303
Czech Republic202
Georgia022
Denmark101

1 = Bojana Stamenov

2 = Katarina Epštajn

Poland

12TotalPoints
Iceland1282012
Bulgaria1051510
Switzerland84128
Serbia012127
Denmark73106
Estonia010105
Greece2794
Austria6283
Latvia0662
Portugal5051
Albania404
Czech Republic303
Armenia112

1 = Paweł Jurcak

2 = Konrad Zemlik

Estonia

12TotalPoints
Iceland12122412
Bulgaria10102010
San Marino78158
Albania65117
Armenia47116
Greece8085
Switzerland0664
Latvia5053
Poland0442
Serbia3031
Austria123
Portugal033
Finland202
Czech Republic011

1 = Liam Clark

2 = Jüri Pootsmann

San Marino

123TotalPoints
Estonia6671912
Poland21251910
Austria1250178
Iceland881177
Finland178166
Bulgaria0410145
Denmark0112134
Greece1002123
Moldova426122
Switzerland703101
Czech Republic010010
Albania5005
Portugal0044
Serbia3003
Latvia0303

1 = Paolo Rondelli

2 = Sabrina Minguzzi

3 = John Kennedy O'Connor

Iceland

1234TotalPoints
Poland1068123612
Switzerland1212643410
Albania41047258
Bulgaria8326197
Austria70100176
Czech Republic50120175
Finland0872174
Denmark01510163
Armenia6430132
Greece120581
Serbia07018
San Marino00088
Georgia05005
Moldova00134
Estonia30003
Portugal20002

1 = Lovísa Árnadóttir

2 = Helga Möller

3 = Benedikt Brynleifsson

4 = Kristjan Vidar Haraldsson

Austria

12TotalPoints
Switzerland10102012
Iceland7121910
Bulgaria126188
Albania85137
Denmark1896
Finland4375
Serbia0774
Czech Republic6063
Poland5052
Greece3141
Armenia224
Latvia044

1 = Cesár Sampson

2 = Maximilian Bauer

Finland

12TotalPoints
Iceland12102212
Bulgaria10122210
Denmark67138
Albania28107
Switzerland8196
Austria7295
Estonia4374
Armenia1563
San Marino0662
Serbia5051
Poland044
Greece303

1 = Eva Frantz

2 = Johan Lindroos

Denmark

123TotalPoints
Bulgaria120122412
Finland36101910
Switzerland783188
Austria0125177
Estonia0107176
Albania608145
Iceland1001114
Georgia820103
Portugal550102
Poland04481
Moldova1067
Czech Republic0707
Serbia4105
Greece2024
Latvia0303

1 = Jonas Rasmussen

2 = Bryan Rice

3 = Julie Berthelsen

Portugal

1234TotalPoints
Denmark1081263612
Iceland1208123210
Bulgaria54610258
Serbia010105257
Switzerland8573236
Greece31251215
Armenia0708154
Latvia0607133
Moldova4034112
Georgia701081
Austria60006
Estonia02406
Poland03025
Albania10203
Czech Republic20002
Finland01001

1 = Ricardo Soler

2 = Rui Andrade

3 = Carlos Coelho

4 = Nuno Galopim

Armenia

12TotalPoints
Switzerland1261812
Albania881610
Denmark410148
Bulgaria75127
Georgia012126
Greece100105
Latvia0774
Austria6063
Finland3362
Czech Republic5051
Moldova224
Estonia044
Serbia101
Poland011

1 = DerHova

2 = Gisane Palyan

Albania

12TotalPoints
Bulgaria8122012
Switzerland1261810
Iceland68148
Georgia100107
Poland73106
Denmark010105
Armenia4484
Latvia5273
Czech Republic0772
Austria0551
Moldova303
Greece202
Portugal101
Finland011

1 = Andri Xhahu

2 = Kejsi Tola

Switzerland

1TotalPoints
Iceland121212
Bulgaria101010
Albania888
Austria777
Armenia666
Czech Republic555
Finland444
Greece333
San Marino222
Denmark111

1 = Charlie Roe

Georgia

1TotalPoints
Denmark121212
Estonia101010
Austria888
Albania777
Bulgaria666
Armenia555
Moldova444
Serbia333
Poland222
Switzerland111

1 = Mariam Mamadashvili

Bulgaria

123TotalPoints
Georgia12782712
Switzerland102122410
Iceland8010188
Albania3121167
Greece606126
Estonia560115
Armenia083114
Latvia0100103
Finland055102
Denmark037101
Poland7007
Moldova1405
Austria4004
Serbia0044
San Marino2103
Czech Republic0022

1 = Joanna Dragneva

2 = Zhana Bergendorff

3 = Georgi Simeonov

Latvia

*TotalPoints
Iceland121212
Bulgaria101010
Switzerland888
Denmark777
Austria666
Serbia555
San Marino444
Greece333
Poland222
Armenia111

* Unfortunately no jury members from Latvia were available. These results are based on the jury results of a set of geographically near countries.

France

123TotalPoints
Estonia512102712
Switzerland12672510
Iceland7312228
Denmark1044187
Finland258156
Austria0102125
Albania083114
Armenia81093
Latvia62082
Georgia30581
Poland0718
Bulgaria0066
San Marino4004
Greece1001

1 = Madame Monsieur

2 = Léa Ivanne

3 = Amaury Vassili

Spain

1TotalPoints
Iceland121212
Austria101010
Georgia888
Bulgaria777
Finland666
San Marino555
Switzerland444
Estonia333
Latvia222
Czech Republic111

1 = Ainhoa Cantalapiedra

United Kingdom

1234TotalPoints
San Marino1061053112
Iceland1212202610
Austria60128268
Denmark81016257
Armenia0774186
Switzerland01312165
Poland0087154
Moldova5350133
Serbia4800122
Czech Republic2442121
Latvia700310
Bulgaria0001010
Greece35019
Albania00606
Estonia02002
Georgia10001

1 = Toby Lawrence

2 = Jake Shakeshaft

3 = George Ure

4 = Jai Ramage

Jury voting grid


CzR

Mol

Gre

Ser

Pol

Est

San

Ice

Aut

Fin

Den

Por

Arm

Alb

Swi

Geo

Bul

Lat

Fra

Esp

UK
Total
01 Iceland12861212127101241081281281210175
02 Bulgaria101027101057810128712106107151
03 Switzerland7108411012686121011081045132
04 Denmark8186436812851121777104
05 Austria56383865731786510899
06 Albania21217877510877485
07 Estonia465124610512367
08 Poland5122101221622458
09 Finland74645102426656
10 Armenia6426234465413656
11 Greece323453115536344
12 Georgia13167121839
13 San Marino5822451238
14 Serbia157141735236
15 Czech Republic7531251125
16 Latvia32334332225
17 Moldova10224321
18 Portugal4127

Televoting result

VotesPoints
01. Iceland2749137
02. Greece2490125
03. Switzerland2161108
04. Bulgaria2074104
05. Serbia158279
06. Denmark149575
07. Georgia148674
08. Austria143872
09. Armenia142371
10. Latvia129265
11. Czech Republic111756
12. Albania94447
13. Poland84642
14. Finland74337
15. Estonia69335
16. San Marino67434
17. Portugal63432
18. Moldova50325