Voting results - Eurostream 2020 - Semi-Final One

Combined (full) result

JuryTelevotingTotal
01. Sweden174103277
02. Lithuania126140266
03. Malta13990229
04. Norway90111201
05. Belgium93108201
06. Russia11088198
07. Romania12571196
08. Azerbaijan5896154
09. Australia7059129
10. Israel3963102
11. Ireland384583
12. Ukraine245781
13. Cyprus423375
14. Croatia63036
15. North Macedonia72835
16. Belarus101929
17. Slovenia91928

Jury result

Sweden

123TotalPoints
Lithuania12532012
Russia80101810
Romania387188
Malta0108187
Australia0124166
Cyprus1212155
Israel1000104
Belarus54093
Norway07292
Belgium03691
Azerbaijan7108
Slovenia6006
Ireland0606
Ukraine0055
Croatia4004
North Macedonia2013

1 = Jonas Gladnikoff

2 = Erik Dahlqvist

3 = Arantxa Àlvarez

Ireland

12TotalPoints
Sweden12122412
Norway1081810
Romania610168
Russia84127
Israel2796
Malta3585
Lithuania7074
Cyprus5273
Azerbaijan0662
Australia4041
North Macedonia033
Belgium101
Croatia011

1 = Kenneth Giles

2 = Aidan O'Connor

Belarus

1234TotalPoints
Russia12126104012
Lithuania10101063610
Azerbaijan8688308
Sweden62122227
Malta41512226
Romania7713185
Belgium2805154
North Macedonia0570123
Ukraine0047112
Israel3304101
Ireland04206
Norway50005
Cyprus00314
Australia10001

1 = Artyom Lukyanenko

2 = Angelina Mikulski

3 = Svetlana Svatsenko

4 = Anastasiya Tikhanovich

Australia

12TotalPoints
Malta10122212
Sweden1251710
Cyprus56118
Norway010107
Russia8086
Ireland0885
Israel7074
Azerbaijan0773
Lithuania6062
North Macedonia3361
Belarus404
Croatia224
Romania044
Ukraine112

1 = Mark Humphries

2 = Ricardo Gonçalves

Lithuania

12TotalPoints
Sweden12122412
Malta1081810
Romania510158
Australia65117
Russia8086
Belgium2685
Norway7074
Ukraine0773
Azerbaijan4042
Slovenia0441
Cyprus303
Israel123
Ireland033
Croatia011

1 = Jurgis Brūzga

2 = Deivydas Zvonkus

Russia

*TotalPoints
Sweden121212
Lithuania101010
Malta888
Belgium777
Romania666
Norway555
Australia444
Azerbaijan333
Israel222
Ireland111

* Unfortunately no jury members from Russia were available. These results are based on the jury results of a set of geographically near countries.

North Macedonia

12TotalPoints
Malta6121812
Belgium1071710
Lithuania88168
Sweden510157
Romania120126
Australia74115
Ukraine0664
Azerbaijan4153
Norway0552
Ireland2241
Cyprus134
Belarus303

1 = Sasho Mase

2 = Kalina Velkovska

Slovenia

12TotalPoints
Belgium12102212
Romania1061610
Sweden312158
Norway48127
Malta74116
Israel8085
Croatia2574
Ireland0773
Ukraine6062
Lithuania5051
Cyprus033
North Macedonia022
Australia101
Belarus011

1 = Zalagasper

2 = Mate Bro

Azerbaijan

1TotalPoints
Sweden121212
Malta101010
Romania888
Russia777
Australia666
Israel555
Belgium444
Norway333
Lithuania222
Ireland111

1 = Eldar Gasimov

Norway

12TotalPoints
Malta7121912
Sweden8101810
Romania107178
Lithuania123157
Russia58136
Israel65115
Ireland3474
Australia0663
Cyprus4042
Ukraine2021
North Macedonia112
Belgium022

1 = Alexandra Rotan

2 = Liza Vassilieva

Israel

*TotalPoints
Australia121212
Romania101010
Sweden888
Malta777
Belgium666
Norway555
Ireland444
Lithuania333
Russia222
Ukraine111

* Unfortunately no jury members from Israel were available. These results are based on the jury results of a set of geographically near countries.

Malta

1TotalPoints
Sweden121212
Azerbaijan101010
Cyprus888
Australia777
Belgium666
Norway555
Ireland444
Lithuania333
Israel222
Romania111

1 = Glen Vella

Croatia

12TotalPoints
Lithuania1241612
Sweden851310
Malta67138
Norway48127
Azerbaijan012126
Russia100105
Romania010104
Israel2683
Slovenia7072
Ireland5161
Belgium303
Ukraine033
Australia022
Cyprus101

1 = Bojan Jambrošić

2 = Pamela Ramljak

Belgium

12TotalPoints
Romania1282012
Russia10102010
Lithuania312158
Norway75127
Sweden47116
Azerbaijan82105
Australia6064
Cyprus0663
Israel5052
Croatia1451
Malta213
North Macedonia033

1 = André Vermeulen

2 = Sam Jaspers

Romania

123TotalPoints
Norway212122612
Sweden410102410
Russia1074218
Lithuania188177
Belgium367166
Malta555155
Ireland1201134
Azerbaijan606123
Australia713112
Belarus820101
Ukraine0404
Israel0303
Cyprus0022

1 = Bogdan Păvlică

2 = Ovi Jacobsen

3 = Paula Seling

Cyprus

123TotalPoints
Romania81082612
Sweden55122210
Ireland1224188
Malta1007177
Belgium286166
Lithuania3120155
Russia770144
Norway0410143
Australia165122
Azerbaijan60171
Israel4307
Slovenia0033
Croatia0022
Ukraine0101

1 = Constantinos Amerikanos

2 = Chris Ioannidis

3 = Andreas Kapatais

Ukraine

1234TotalPoints
Belgium1285103512
Russia212672710
Lithuania86012268
Malta74122257
Norway310100236
Sweden5781215
Australia10200124
Romania6006123
Cyprus4008122
Ireland1515121
Slovenia03339
Israel01708
Azerbaijan00448
Croatia00202

1 = Nata Zhyzhchenko

2 = Kseniya Simonova

3 = Sofia Rol

4 = Olena Zelinchenko

Netherlands

1234TotalPoints
Lithuania7121063512
Russia4108123410
Sweden53128288
Belgium12167267
Romania65010216
Malta10603195
Australia0770144
Norway0850133
Cyprus2405112
Ukraine800081
Slovenia30047
Israel10405
Azerbaijan00325
Ireland02204
North Macedonia00101
Croatia00011

1 = Marjolein Spijkers

2 = Maurice Wijnen

3 = Aran Bade

4 = Rutger Radstaake

Germany

1TotalPoints
Lithuania121212
Ukraine101010
Azerbaijan888
Sweden777
Belarus666
Russia555
Cyprus444
North Macedonia333
Norway222
Ireland111

1 = Irving Wolther

Italy

1TotalPoints
Malta121212
Romania101010
Sweden888
Belgium777
Slovenia666
Cyprus555
Azerbaijan444
Australia333
Russia222
Croatia111

1 = Vincenzo Cantiello

Jury voting grid


Swe

Ire

Brs

Aus

Lit

Rus

NMa

Svn

Aze

Nor

Isr

Mal

Cro

Belg

Rom

Cyp

Ukr

Ned

Ger

Ita
Total
01 Sweden12710121278121081210610105878174
02 Malta75612108126101278577512139
03 Lithuania124102108127331287581212126
04 Romania8858661088101412123610125
05 Russia107126676251084101052110
06 Belgium1457101246666127793
07 Norway210745273557712363290
08 Australia617456312742244370
09 Azerbaijan2832331065318458
10 Cyprus538283224542
11 Israel4614255523239
12 Ireland511314441481138
13 Ukraine23421111024
14 Belarus31610
15 Slovenia1269
16 North Macedonia3137
17 Croatia4116

Televoting result

VotesPoints
01. Lithuania2792140
02. Norway2226111
03. Belgium2168108
04. Sweden2052103
05. Azerbaijan191296
06. Malta180890
07. Russia176588
08. Romania141771
09. Israel126363
10. Australia117259
11. Ukraine114657
12. Ireland89345
13. Cyprus65733
14. Croatia60530
15. North Macedonia55228
16. Belarus38419
17. Slovenia38319