Voting results - Eurostream 2020 - Grand Final

11 May: Jury vote correction

Due to an error the jury points from three individual jury members from Sweden, Switzerland and Australia for the United Kingdom entry had not been counted correctly. We have corrected this in the results given below, which thus slightly differ from the results seen in the broadcast. The main change is that the United Kingdom gained nineteen additional points and jumps from 22nd position overall to a 20th place.

Several other countries lose one up to three points in the jury result. It does affect the placings for Italy, Switzerland, Azerbaijan and Georgia. Switzerland bypasses Italy and ends up in 7th place and Georgia comes level with Azerbaijan in 10th place, but following the official rules it is placed higher because it received more televoting points.

Combined (full) result

JuryTelevotingTotal
01. Iceland251183434
02. Lithuania156144300
03. Russia147139286
04. Sweden19684280
05. Belgium118160278
06. Malta18686272
07. Switzerland144122266
08. Italy161103264
09. Bulgaria156100256
10. Georgia68134202
11. Azerbaijan94108202
12. Germany9887185
13. Netherlands73103176
14. Romania9275167
15. Norway56100156
16. France8561146
17. Greece12130142
18. Denmark6751118
19. Austria603595
20. United Kingdom385694
21. Spain216586
22. Australia354681
23. Serbia215071
24. Armenia26870
25. Israel165167
26. Albania263763

Jury result

Sweden

123TotalPoints
Iceland010122212
United Kingdom10531810
Italy1220148
Russia508137
Malta076136
Australia0120125
Romania065114
Austria0010103
Switzerland18092
Lithuania80081
Serbia7007
Israel6006
Netherlands0077
Denmark4004
Azerbaijan3003
Norway0404
Germany0044
France0303
Bulgaria2002
Armenia0022
Spain0101
Belgium0011

1 = Jonas Gladnikoff

2 = Erik Dahlqvist

3 = Arantxa Àlvarez

North Macedonia

12TotalPoints
Switzerland12122412
Bulgaria881610
Italy100108
Austria010107
Belgium6396
Lithuania4485
Romania7074
Albania0773
Malta0662
Germany5051
Sweden055
Iceland224
Australia303
Netherlands101
Spain011

1 = Sasho Mase

2 = Kalina Velkovska

Belarus

1234TotalPoints
Russia12123103712
Lithuania88863010
Georgia010120228
Azerbaijan6257207
Iceland10600166
Italy5070125
Sweden20100124
Malta00012123
Switzerland701192
Belgium070291
Armenia30058
Germany15208
Albania00088
Romania43007
Bulgaria01607
Netherlands04004
Austria00404
Greece00044
United Kingdom00033

1 = Artyom Lukyanenko

2 = Angelina Mikulski

3 = Svetlana Svatsenko

4 = Anastasiya Tikhanovich

Australia

12TotalPoints
Malta8122012
Germany7101710
Iceland123168
Sweden101127
United Kingdom3696
Spain2795
Norway0884
Denmark6063
Austria5052
Italy0551
Russia404
Azerbaijan033
Serbia022
Israel101

1 = Mark Humphries

2 = Ricardo Gonçalves

Lithuania

12TotalPoints
Iceland12122412
Sweden7101710
Bulgaria86148
Malta57127
Denmark100106
Italy64105
Switzerland4594
Romania0883
Netherlands2242
Spain3031
Georgia033
Russia101
France011

1 = Jurgis Brūzga

2 = Deivydas Zvonkus

Ireland

12TotalPoints
Sweden12122412
Norway1081810
Denmark84128
Romania110117
Iceland6396
France3695
Bulgaria2794
Germany7073
Russia5052
Israel0551
Lithuania404
Switzerland022
Azerbaijan011

1 = Kenneth Giles

2 = Aidan O'Connor

Slovenia

12TotalPoints
Iceland1271912
Bulgaria1081810
Netherlands510158
Denmark012127
Belgium73106
Italy8085
Germany3474
Switzerland6063
Sweden0662
Austria0551
Romania404
Israel202
Norway022
Malta101
United Kingdom011

1 = Zalagasper

2 = Mate Bro

Russia

Lithuania121212
Malta101010
Sweden888
Italy777
Belgium666
Iceland555
Germany444
Georgia333
France222
Azerbaijan221

* Unfortunately no jury members from Russia were available. These results are based on the jury results of a set of geographically near countries.

Romania

123TotalPoints
Norway010122212
Italy12362110
Switzerland0127198
Sweden0810187
France808166
Bulgaria475165
Iceland1000104
Russia72093
Denmark35082
Lithuania04481
Armenia6006
Netherlands0606
Australia5005
Belgium0134
Albania2002
Germany0022
Georgia1001
Azerbaijan0011

1 = Bogdan Păvlică

2 = Ovi Jacobsen

3 = Paula Seling

Ukraine

1234TotalPoints
Belgium1201062812
Lithuania801202010
Russia00612188
Netherlands70010177
Norway0808166
Malta31200155
Iceland4007114
Australia10000103
Germany6040102
Italy01000101
Sweden060410
Bulgaria04239
Georgia00808
Albania07007
Denmark02057
Spain00707
Romania10506
France05016
Austria50005
Israel03003
United Kingdom01023
Greece00303
Switzerland20002
Armenia00101

1 = Nata Zhyzhchenko

2 = Sofia Rol

3 = Olena Zelinchenko

4 = Kseniya Simonova

Cyprus

123TotalPoints
Georgia71201912
Bulgaria01081810
Germany1004148
Romania257147
Iceland1200126
Malta606125
Italy525124
Netherlands480123
Sweden0012122
Norway0010101
Denmark8008
Lithuania0707
Switzerland3036
Austria0606
Belgium0426
Greece0303
Russia1102
Australia0011

1 = Constantinos Amerikanos

2 = Chris Ioannidis

3 = Andreas Kapatais

Norway

12TotalPoints
Germany4121612
Austria851310
Iceland120128
Denmark66127
Sweden38116
Lithuania100105
Bulgaria73104
Malta010103
Romania5492
Russia0771
Netherlands202
Australia022
Switzerland101
Spain011

1 = Alexandra Rotan

2 = Liza Vassilieva

Azerbaijan

1TotalPoints
Sweden121212
Malta101010
Italy888
France777
Germany666
Austria555
Switzerland444
Romania333
Russia222
Spain111

1 = Eldar Gasimov

Croatia

12TotalPoints
Lithuania1201212
Iceland481210
Serbia012128
Russia100107
Azerbaijan010106
Italy6395
Malta5494
France8083
Switzerland1782
Sweden7071
Romania066
Norway055
Germany303
United Kingdom202
Israel022
Bulgaria011

1 = Bojan Jambrošić

2 = Pamela Ramljak

Malta

1TotalPoints
Sweden121212
Azerbaijan101010
Netherlands888
Austria777
Italy666
Iceland555
Serbia444
Australia333
Belgium222
France111

1 = Glen Vella

Belgium

12TotalPoints
Switzerland1271912
Italy7121910
Iceland88168
Romania103137
Russia64106
Lithuania010105
Germany4594
Bulgaria0663
Azerbaijan5052
France3031
Norway202
United Kingdom022
Australia101
Sweden011

1 = André Vermeulen

2 = Sam Jaspers

Israel

*TotalPoints
Georgia121212
Malta101010
Australia888
Lithuania777
Romania666
Italy555
Norway444
Bulgaria333
Belgium222
Sweden111

* Unfortunately no jury members from Israel were available. These results are based on the jury results of a set of geographically near countries.

Netherlands

1234TotalPoints
Bulgaria6121213112
Iceland125673010
Switzerland5836228
Germany010010207
Russia02512196
Lithuania2772185
Italy4480164
Sweden00105153
Belgium8014132
France10000101
Romania10089
Georgia70007
United Kingdom06006
Denmark00404
Malta30003
Greece03003
Austria00033
Australia00202
Norway01001

1 = Marjolein Spijkers

2 = Maurice Wijnen

3 = Aran Bade

4 = Rutger Radstaake

Germany

1TotalPoints
Lithuania121212
Switzerland101010
Azerbaijan888
Georgia777
Sweden666
Italy555
Russia444
Iceland333
Serbia222
Spain111

1 = Irving Wolther

Italy

1TotalPoints
Netherlands121212
Malta101010
Romania888
Bulgaria777
Switzerland666
Georgia555
Austria444
Sweden333
Belgium222
Azerbaijan111

1 = Vincenzo Cantiello

Austria

12TotalPoints
Iceland7121912
Switzerland1061610
Bulgaria120128
Germany48127
Israel010106
Albania8085
Malta5384
Azerbaijan0773
Netherlands6062
Lithuania0551
United Kingdom044
Romania303
Sweden213
Denmark022
Russia101

1 = Cesár Sampson

2 = Maximilian Bauer

Poland

12TotalPoints
Russia10122212
Lithuania861410
Iceland68148
Azerbaijan120127
Bulgaria47116
Sweden010105
Switzerland3584
Serbia7073
Greece5052
Malta2241
Belgium044
Germany033
Norway101
Denmark011

1 = Konrad Zemlik

2 = Paweł Jurcak

San Marino

123TotalPoints
Italy812123212
Malta101082810
Belgium12210248
Lithuania452117
Russia380116
Azerbaijan71085
Sweden07074
Denmark00773
Austria60062
France23161
Norway0606
United Kingdom0066
Germany5005
Netherlands0055
Iceland0404
Romania0044
Bulgaria0033
Greece1001

1 = Paolo Rondelli

2 = Sabrina Minguzzi

3 = John Kennedy O'Connor

Estonia

12TotalPoints
Iceland12122412
Bulgaria1081810
Russia010108
Azerbaijan8087
Greece7076
Belgium0775
Malta6064
France0663
Norway5052
Romania0551
Australia404
Netherlands314
Italy044
Germany033
Albania202
Lithuania022
Armenia101

1 = Liam Clark

2 = Jüri Pootsmann

Serbia

12TotalPoints
Iceland1221412
Sweden761310
Italy210128
Belgium012127
Russia101116
Netherlands38115
Switzerland6394
Malta8083
France0772
Austria1561
Azerbaijan505
Norway404
Bulgaria044

1 = Bojana Stamenov

2 = Katarina Epštajn

Czech Republic

12TotalPoints
Iceland12122412
Belgium4101410
Sweden75128
Azerbaijan100107
Israel8086
Malta6285
Denmark0884
Bulgaria0773
United Kingdom0662
Russia5051
Australia044
Netherlands303
Albania033
Armenia202
Greece101
Serbia011

1 = Šimon Holý

2 = Pavel Anděl

Moldova

123TotalPoints
Malta71262512
Albania121002210
Sweden517138
Lithuania282127
Bulgaria075126
France0012125
Switzerland830114
Norway1000103
Romania460102
Russia028101
Iceland001010
Greece6006
Azerbaijan0516
Austria1045
Netherlands0404
Italy3003
Georgia0033

1 = Viorela Moraru

2 = Petronela Donciu

3 = Geta Burlacu

Iceland

1234TotalPoints
Germany1212373412
Malta071282710
Italy100012228
Switzerland61020187
Russia0674176
Spain7240135
Romania5080134
Belgium4006103
Azerbaijan00100102
Netherlands00010101
Norway04059
Lithuania80008
Albania08008
Austria10607
Australia03036
Serbia05005
Sweden00505
France21014
Bulgaria30003
Israel00022
Denmark00101

1 = Lovísa Árnadóttir

2 = Helga Möller

3 = Benedikt Brynleifsson

4 = Kristjan Vidar Haraldsson

Greece

1TotalPoints
Australia121212
Belgium101010
Italy888
Sweden777
Malta666
Romania555
Denmark444
United Kingdom333
Iceland222
Serbia111

1 = Ares Anagnostopoulos

Georgia

1TotalPoints
France121212
Malta101010
Lithuania888
Sweden777
United Kingdom666
Romania555
Denmark444
Austria333
Albania222
Bulgaria111

1 = Mariam Mamadashvili

Portugal

1234TotalPoints
Russia1212063012
Iceland1041202610
Azerbaijan07412238
Denmark71013217
Sweden42010166
Lithuania6620145
Belgium30100134
Norway0508133
Serbia0804122
Italy800081
Bulgaria01708
Netherlands00808
Greece00077
France10056
Romania00606
Germany50005
Israel00505
Armenia00325
Switzerland03014
Malta20002

1 = Ricardo Soler

2 = Carlos Coelho

3 = Nuno Galopim

4 = Rui Andrade

Armenia

12TotalPoints
Lithuania1201212
Norway0121210
France74118
Switzerland100107
Georgia010106
Malta8085
Russia0884
Australia0773
Greece6062
Albania4261
Azerbaijan066
United Kingdom505
Italy235
Denmark055
Bulgaria303
Romania112

1 = DerHova

2 = Gisane Palyan

Bulgaria

123TotalPoints
Switzerland60121812
Georgia12501710
Belgium4120168
Russia806147
Lithuania0410146
Iceland507125
Sweden1001114
Malta703103
Albania0100102
Australia08081
Azerbaijan0088
Romania0707
Armenia0606
Norway0325
Italy0055
Germany0044
United Kingdom3003
Greece2002
Netherlands0202
Spain1001
France0101

1 = Joanna Dragneva

2 = Zhana Bergendorff

3 = Georgi Simeonov

Latvia

Iceland121212
Bulgaria101010
Russia888
Sweden777
Azerbaijan666
Malta555
Lithuania444
Switzerland333
Greece222
Denmark221

* Unfortunately no jury members from Latvia were available. These results are based on the jury results of a set of geographically near countries.

Albania

12TotalPoints
Italy8101812
Switzerland1221410
France012128
Bulgaria56117
Romania47116
Lithuania100105
Sweden0884
Georgia7073
Germany6172
Iceland2461
Denmark055
Belgium303
Israel033
Armenia101

1 = Andri Xhahu

2 = Kejsi Tola

Denmark

123TotalPoints
Bulgaria08122012
France71201910
Netherlands374148
United Kingdom850137
Italy508136
Spain1200125
Sweden1020124
Romania066123
Azerbaijan605112
Malta0100101
Iceland001010
Georgia0077
Germany4015
Israel0404
Austria2103
Albania0303
Switzerland0033
Russia0022
Norway1001

1 = Bryan Rice

2 = Julie Berthelsen

3 = Jonas Rasmussen

Finland

12TotalPoints
Iceland1271912
Bulgaria5121710
Russia610168
Netherlands86147
Lithuania100106
Belgium28105
Germany7074
Italy3363
Romania4152
Albania0551
Denmark044
United Kingdom022
Australia101

1 = Eva Frantz

2 = Johan Lindroos

Switzerland

1TotalPoints
Romania121212
Belgium101010
Iceland888
Bulgaria777
Netherlands666
France555
Malta444
United Kingdom333
Azerbaijan222
Norway111

1 = Charlie Roe

France

123TotalPoints
Sweden77102412
Switzerland12382310
Belgium686208
Iceland2012147
Malta0120126
Denmark812115
Netherlands1000104
Austria0100103
Italy40592
United Kingdom35081
Bulgaria0077
Albania0606
Armenia5005
Israel0404
Georgia0044
Azerbaijan0033
Spain0202
Russia1001
Lithuania0011

1 = Madame Monsieur

2 = Léa Ivanne

3 = Amaury Vassili

Spain

1TotalPoints
Iceland121212
Russia101010
Azerbaijan888
Austria777
Sweden666
France555
Italy444
Israel333
Georgia222
Belgium111

1 = Ainhoa Cantalapiedra

United Kingdom

1234TotalPoints
Germany1031263112
Malta0126123010
Sweden61085298
Iceland12800207
Denmark8700156
Austria50100155
Azerbaijan21010134
Spain7022113
Armenia0550102
Serbia360091
Romania00088
Netherlands00707
Switzerland00077
Greece14005
Russia40004
France00404
Bulgaria00044
Albania00303
Italy00033
Belgium02002
Israel00101
Norway00011

1 = Toby Lawrence

2 = Jake Shakeshaft

3 = George Ure

4 = Jai Ramage

Jury voting grid


Swe

NMa

Brs

Aus

Lit

Ire

Svn

Rus

Rom

Ukr

Cyp

Nor

Aze

Cro

Mal

Belg

Isr

Ned

Ger

Ita

Aut

Pol

San

Est

Ser

CzR

Mol

Ice

Gre

Geo

Por

Arm

Bul

Lat

Alb

Den

Fin

Swi

Fra

Esp

UK
TOTAL
SCORE
01 Iceland12681261254468105810312812121221051211287127251
02 Sweden4710122872612112136354108877647441268196
03 Malta6231271055310410104110435121061053514610186
04 Italy8851557101485610545128881126324161
05 Lithuania151012110512575121107785126456156
06 Bulgaria108410510433127861036110712107156
07 Russia7122381276641268611612478810147
08 Switzerland21224384212810610444771231010144
09 Belgium6166122222857103104851081118
10 Germany1103442812647712241298
11 Azerbaijan716102813757728628494
12 Romania4437723768124556321291
13 France5267311113251288105585
14 Netherlands2873812251876473
15 Georgia831212756103268
16 Denmark3687273444715667
17 Austria37211057421337560
18 Norway4101261423310156
19 United Kingdom10623673138
20 Australia5338123135
21 Albania35102121226
22 Serbia842312121
23 Spain511155321
24 Israel166316
25 Greece262212
26 Armenia22

Televoting result

VotesPoints
01. Iceland3662183
02. Belgium3205160
03. Lithuania2870144
04. Russia2771139
05. Georgia2670134
06. Greece2600130
07. Switzerland2436122
08. Azerbaijan2168108
09. Netherlands2054103
10. Italy2049103
11. Bulgaria2004100
12. Norway1996100
13. Germany174287
14. Malta172686
15. Sweden167984
16. Romania150875
17. Armenia135268
18. Spain129065
19. France122161
20. United Kingdom111056
21. Denmark102851
22. Israel102051
23. Serbia99050
24. Australia91746
25. Albania74637
26. Austria70535