Below you will find the full list of music experts that made up the 41 national juries in Eurostream 2020

All jurors are proven music and/or cultural experts or media pundits in their respective nations, with or without prior Eurovision Song Contest experience as performers, composers, lyricists, jury members and/or commentators. As in the Eurovision Song Contest, they will have a 50% stake in the final outcome in both Semi-Finals and the Grand Final. Jury members were asked to submit a top 41 ranking of all entries, which we will use to generate the appropriate points from 1 to 12 for the live broadcasts in which they vote. In case of ties, the juror which submitted her/his ranking first took priority.

Unfortunately we were unable to find jurors for Israel, Latvia and Russia. The jury results of those countries have been calculated - in a fashion similar to the Eurovision Song Contest - using the jury rankings of a number of geographically near countries, selected by and at the discretion of the Eurostream 2020 core team.

In each Semi-Final the votes from the national juries will make up 50% of that Semi-Final's result. In each Semi-Final only the results from the countries participating in that Semi-Final will be taken into account. In addition Germany, Italy and the Netherlands will vote along in the first Semi-Final on Tuesday 5 May, and the United Kingdom, France and Spain will vote along in the second Semi-Final on Thursday 7 May. Ultimately, in the Grand Final on Saturday 9 May, the final top 10's of all 41 juries (including votes for countries (pre-)qualified to the final only) will be announced - as in the Eurovision Song Contest - in an exciting voting sequence with a live scoreboard. Again the jury votes will make up 50% of the final result.

The other 50% of the result in each of the events will be decided by the results of online voting, which will open to viewers all around the world on the day of the event at 12:00 CEST and will close after an official announcement during the show. In the Grand Final, after all jury results have been announced, the televoting result will be added to that result to determine the winner and final placings of all the contestants in Eurostream 2020.

Country

Name

Occupation

Eurovision connection

Albania

Andri Xhahu

Radio and television host

Commentator and spokesperson

Kejsi Tola

Singer and songwriter

2009 representative

Armenia

DerHova

Composer and songwriter

2008 composer

Gisane Palyan

Singer, composer, TV host

-

Australia

Mark Humphries

Entertainment professional

2019 jury member

Ricardo Gonçalves

TV host and journalist

2018 spokesperson

Austria

Cesar Sampson

Singer and songwriter

2018 representative

Maximilian Bauer

Radio journalist

Reporter

Azerbaijan

Eldar Gasimov

Singer

2011 representative and winner

Belarus

Anastasiya Tikhanovich

Singer and producer

2019 jury member

Angelina Mikulski

Director and producer

-

Arytom Lukyanenko

Singer and songwriter

2017 representative as a member of Naviband

Svetlana Statsenko

Producer

2018 jury member

Belgium

André Vermeulen

Journalist

Former commentator

Sam Jaspers

Official charts director

2010 jury member

Bulgaria

Georgi Simeonov

Singer and songwriter

2018 representative

Joanna Dragneva

Singer

2008 representative

Zhana Bergendorff

Singer and songwriter

2018 representative

Croatia

Bojan Jambrošić

Singer

2020 national final participant

Pamela Ramljak

Singer and songwriter

2005 (for Bosnia and Herzegovina) and 2010 representative

Cyprus

Andreas Kapatais

Singer

2016 representative as a member of Minus One

Chris Ioannidis

Drummer

2016 representative as a member of Minus One

Constantinos Amerikanos

Guitar player and singer

2016 representative as a member of Minus One

Czech Republic

Pavel Anděl

Actor and musician

2016 jury member

Šimon Holý

Film director - musician - host

2019 jury member

Denmark

Bryan Rice

Singer and songwriter

2010 and 2014 national final participant

Jonas Rasmussen

Singer and songwriter

2018 representative

Julie Berthelsen

Singer and songwriter

2019 national final participant and jury member

Estland

Jüri Pootsmann

Singer

2016 representative

Liam Clarke

Head of International Press

Head of Press and assistant commentator

Finland

Eva Frantz

TV host

Commentator

Johan Lindroos

Head of Music Radio Suomi

Commentator

France

Amaury Vassili

Opera singer and tenor

2011 representative

Léa Ivanne

Songwriter

2020 songwriter

Madame Monsieur

Singers and songwriters

2018 representatives

Georgia

Mariam Mamadashvili

Singer

2016 Junior Eurovision winner

Germany

Irving Wolther

PR representative

Eurovision academic & eurovision.de contributor

Greece

Ares Anagnostopoulos

Artist manager

2018 jury member

Iceland

Benedikt Brynleifsson

Drummer

2011 representative as a member of Sjonni’s Friends

Helga Möller

Singer

1986 representative as a member of ICY

Kristján Viðar Haraldsson

Composer

2017 jury member

Lovísa Árnadóttir

Communications manager

2019 jury member

Ireland

Aidan O’Connor

Songwriter

2019 jury member, 2016 Czech songwriter

Kenneth Giles

Creative Director and choreographer

2018 jury member

Italy

Vincenzo Cantiello

Singer

2014 Junior Eurovision winner

Lithuania

Deivydas Zvonkus

Composer and songwriter

(Inter)national juror in several national finals

Jurgis Brūzga

Singer

2018 and 2019 national final participant

Malta

Glen Vella

Singer

2011 representative

Moldova

Geta Burlacu

Singer

2008 representative

Petronela Donciu

Singer

2020 national final participant

Viorela Moraru

Singer

2020 national final participant

North Macedonia

Kalina Velkovska

Singer

2017 jury member

Sasho Mase

Music producer

2017 jury member

Norway

Alexandra Rotan

Singer

Representative 2019

Liza Vassilieva

Singer and songwriter

2020 national final participant

Poland

Paweł Jurczak

Music events manager

-

Konrad Zemlik

Music projects manager

Eurowizja.org contributor

Portugal

Carlos Coelho

Songwriter

2008 and 2012 songwriter

Nuno Galopim

Journalist

Commentator

Ricardo Soler

Singer and actor

2018 backing vocalist (for Austria), 2008 and 2012 national final participant

Rui Andrade

Singer and actor

2011 and 2014 national final participant

Romania

Ovi Jacobsen

Singer, songwriter and producer

2010 and 2014 representative

Paula Seling

Singer, songwriter and producer

2010 and 2014 representative

Bogdan Păvlică

Music journalist

2019 jury member

San Marino

Paolo Rondelli

Cultural and Communication Manager

2019 jury member

Sabrina Minguzzi

Choreographer and dancer

2019 jury member

John Kennedy O’Connor

TV and radio broadcaster

Commentator and author of official book

Serbia

Bojana Stamenov

Singer

2015 representative

Katarina Epštajn

Chief Editor

Radio commentator

Slovenia

Mate Bro

Singer, composer and producer

2019 jury member

zalagasper

Singers and songwriters

2019 representatives

Spain

Ainhoa Cantalapiedra

Singer and songwriter

2003 and 2010 national final participant

Sweden

Arantxa Alvarez

Host and singer

2018 jury member

Erik Dahlqvist

Songwriter

‘Melodifestivalen 2020’ runner-up songwriter

Jonas Gladnikoff

Songwriter and music producer

Irish 2009, 2010 and 2014 songwriter

Switzerland

Charlie Roe

Singer and songwriter

2016 jury member

The Netherlands

Aran Bade

TV journalist

Reporter

Marjolein Spijkers

Singer, voice actress

1997 representative as a member of Mrs. Einstein

Maurice Wijnen

Creative director

2015 jury member

Rutger Radstaake

Radio host

Reporter

Ukraine

Kseniya Simonova

Sand animation performance artist

Part of 2011 and 2019 (Moldovan) acts

Nata Zhyzhchenko

Singer

2017 interval act as member of ONUKA

Olena Zelinchenko

Radio host

Commentator

Sofia Rol

Singer

2016 Junior Eurovision representative

United Kingdom

George Ure

Theatre actor

2019 jury member

Jai Ramage

Voice coach

2019 jury member

Jake Shakeshaft

Singer

2016 representative

Toby Lawrence

Club & radio DJ

2018 jury member